?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sneak Peek at Supernatural 5.04

Okay, I don't do this often, as matter of fact, never before. But I'm overly excited about the 4th episode of Season 5. It's scheduled to air on Thursday, October 1. Before then, here's a peek at some of the episode stills that are just released. Being a Dean!girl, I'm only reposting those that featured Dean. For a complete list, check out here @ SF Universe (beware of spoilers).

Hmmm, this future town looks deserted.  Heh, I noticed the theater was playing "Route 666" (click for hires)

Eeeeek, Dean is being chased by...not fangirls!  (click for hires)
Here's an additional picture of Dean running.  I just LUV Dean in motion.  Thanks anastdean
WTH! Why is an angel doing buddhist meditation?  Dean looks stunned.  That poster on the wall is a nice touch btw.

The stuffed animal saddens me (click for hires)... :(

OMG!  Dean with big gun, and drop leg holster...  *fans self* (click for hires.  Thanks ckll )

How can a man look this pretty framed by a broken window? (click for hires.  Thanks anastdean )

Did I say commando!Dean is hot?  Dean looks positively commanding here. Add a scruffy Castiel, I can stare at this picture all day.

 


ETA:  additional links to hires pictures are added, courtesy of anastdean!  Thanks hon *blowing kisses your way*

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
anastdean
Sep. 23rd, 2009 06:48 am (UTC)
Sounds like on Hell of an episode.
This has made my day.
http://i34.tinypic.com/jzh7x5.jpg
xwacky
Sep. 23rd, 2009 07:30 am (UTC)
!#@#$$%@%& *my ovary just exploded*

I never thought I'd gushing about a man being pretty before. It has to be his acting! ;-)

Thanks for the large version. ♥ *hugs*
(Deleted comment)
xwacky
Sep. 23rd, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
Join you is me in a puddle on the floor.

Can't wait for Oct 1. Aside from how insanely pretty hot he seems to look in this episode, I'm actually more intrigued by the promise of Jensen vs. Jensen and Dean vs. evil!Sam scenes.
(Deleted comment)
xwacky
Sep. 23rd, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
Heee, don't they just? Dean + drop!Holster = badass = win! xD

It did struck me how smiley and friendly Castiel is towards those women. Think they are his minions? ;-)

BTW, I added some links to the hires versions of these pictures, plus an additional Dean running still, in case you haven't seen them.
(Deleted comment)
ala_tariel
Sep. 24th, 2009 07:02 am (UTC)
Third pic from the end. Dean with a gun strapped to his thigh. *flails*
xwacky
Sep. 24th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
This reminds me...I gotta look for a drop holster for my Halloween costume. =p

*flailing along with you*
ala_tariel
Sep. 25th, 2009 06:39 am (UTC)
A good idea! Don't forget to post the pic of you with the holster. :D
i_o_r_h_a_e_l
Sep. 24th, 2009 10:14 am (UTC)
I wish I were that holster...
xwacky
Sep. 24th, 2009 06:23 pm (UTC)
Hehe, naughty girl! Hmmm...

I'm anxiously waiting for this episode
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars